12474 James Weak Ave Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $616,399 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12474 James Weak Ave, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $656,350, approximately $589 per square foot. 12474 James Weak Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Nielsen Erik O and Nielsen Roxanne L
Bought by
Nielsen Erik O and Nielsen Roxanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen Erik O and Nielsen Roxanne L
Bought by
Nielsen Erik O and Nielsen Roxanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Nielsen Erik O and Nielsen Roxanne L
Bought by
Nielsen Erik O and Nielsen Roxanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Erik O | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Nielsen Erik O | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Nielsen Erik O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nielsen Erik O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nielsen Erik O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nielsen Erik O | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Nielsen Erik O | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $208,902 | $75,459 | $133,443 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $204,806 | $73,979 | $130,827 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $200,791 | $72,529 | $128,262 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $196,854 | $71,106 | $125,748 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $192,995 | $69,712 | $123,283 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $191,019 | $68,999 | $122,020 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $187,275 | $67,647 | $119,628 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $183,604 | $66,321 | $117,283 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $180,005 | $65,021 | $114,984 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $176,477 | $63,747 | $112,730 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $173,829 | $62,791 | $111,038 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $170,426 | $61,562 | $108,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map