12491 James Weak Ave Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12491 James Weak Ave, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $674,732, approximately $604 per square foot. 12491 James Weak Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Meza Fernando and Meza Rosa Hilda
Bought by
Meza Martha Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Martha Alicia | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $519,479 | $337,937 | $181,542 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $509,294 | $331,311 | $177,983 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $499,308 | $324,814 | $174,494 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $489,518 | $318,445 | $171,073 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $479,920 | $312,201 | $167,719 |
| 2020 | $5,247 | $475,000 | $309,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $185,187 | $63,163 | $122,024 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $181,557 | $61,925 | $119,632 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $177,998 | $60,711 | $117,287 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $174,509 | $59,521 | $114,988 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $171,889 | $58,628 | $113,261 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $168,525 | $57,481 | $111,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map