K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kate Davies
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $287,000
This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bath home was completely renovated and features new flooring, paint, doors, windows, trim, propane heating system, plumbing, updated electrical and high efficiency washer and dryer. There is a full basement with workshop, shower and plenty of storage room. The home sits on a large corner lot with large pines, apple trees, a cherry tree, established vegetable garden and brand new cedar fence. Large 2-stall detached garage. Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this home is move-in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kate Davies
Bear Island Land Co., Inc Listed on: 08/23/2013
Co-Listed By
Bruce Chernak
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Last Buyer's Agent
Kerry Davis
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz James M | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Jensen Heather J | $130,000 | Ne Ely | |
| Anderson Stephen J | $55,000 | Cons T |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz James M | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Heather J | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Stephen J | $48,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Sold | $124,000 | -11.4% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,378 | $135,500 | $13,000 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $128,400 | $12,600 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $117,000 | $11,900 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $98,500 | $10,800 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $920 | $88,400 | $10,800 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $862 | $88,400 | $10,800 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $634 | $87,200 | $10,800 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $652 | $75,800 | $9,700 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $73,000 | $8,800 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $512 | $45,500 | $5,900 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $512 | $38,900 | $5,800 | $33,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kate Davies
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bruce Chernak
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kerry Davis
Canoe Capital Realty, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4526318
APN: 030020001655
Ask me questions while you tour the home.