NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12492 Unity St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 12492 Unity St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448. 12492 Unity St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Northdale Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Dylan Johnson
Bought by
Degris Heather

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Belair Katie and Belair Mathew
Bought by
Johnson Dyaln

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Rasmussen Bryce
Bought by
Johnson Dylan and Belair Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Anthony J and Murphy Christin M
Bought by
Hansen Samantha and Rasmussen Bryce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,609
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Prime Builders Inc
Bought by
Murphy Anthony J and Murphy Timothy M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Degris Heather $240,000 Results Title
Johnson Dyaln -- None Available
Johnson Dylan $170,000 Clear Title Llc
Hansen Samantha $132,000 --
Murphy Anthony J $149,002 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Dylan $136,000
Previous Owner Hansen Samantha $129,609
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,179 $221,100 $50,000 $171,100
2025 $2,077 $216,200 $50,000 $166,200
2024 $2,077 $212,700 $55,000 $157,700
2023 $1,898 $206,900 $40,000 $166,900
2022 $1,766 $205,500 $31,500 $174,000
2021 $1,706 $173,500 $20,000 $153,500
2020 $1,633 $165,000 $20,000 $145,000
2019 $1,838 $153,300 $20,000 $133,300
2018 $2,141 $164,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,810 $149,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,439 $127,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,423 $127,400 $7,000 $120,400
2014 -- $103,000 $7,000 $96,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.