125 Green Rd Unit B Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,865
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Green Rd Unit B, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $332,233, approximately $115 per square foot. 125 Green Rd Unit B is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Small Benjamin L and Small Annie Pearl
Bought by
Liddell Donald and Liddell Jacqueline Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddell Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $20,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $21,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $21,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $21,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $20,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $19,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $19,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $19,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $19,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $19,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $19,274 | $0 | $0 |