125 Lisbon Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,104 - $278,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lisbon Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $246,526, approximately $140 per square foot. 125 Lisbon Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and St Joseph University School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Sauer Andrew and Sauer Andy
Bought by
Sre Mangement Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sauer Andy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sre Mangement Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sauer Andy | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $187,000 | $14,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $454 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $410 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $407 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $407 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $562 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $73,000 | $6,100 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $73,000 | $6,100 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $434 | $73,000 | $6,100 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $73,000 | $6,100 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $6,100 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $6,100 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map