105 Highgate Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,316 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,075
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Highgate Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $285,329, approximately $137 per square foot. 105 Highgate Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and St Joseph University School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $256,000 | $16,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $235 | $84,000 | $8,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $213 | $84,000 | $8,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $211 | $84,000 | $8,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $211 | $84,000 | $8,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $312 | $84,000 | $8,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $81,000 | $6,500 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $81,000 | $6,500 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $482 | $81,000 | $6,500 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $81,000 | $6,500 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $6,500 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $6,500 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map