110 Highgate Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Highgate Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $268,799, approximately $138 per square foot. 110 Highgate Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Westminster Community Charter School, and St Joseph University School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Fell John M John M
Bought by
Hasan Suzan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Outstanding Balance
$44,655
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2012
Sold by
Fell Beatrice F and Fell Chester T
Bought by
Fell John M and Fell Heather M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasan Suzan | $88,500 | -- | |
| Fell John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasan Suzan | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $240,000 | $18,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $560 | $100,000 | $8,200 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $507 | $100,000 | $8,200 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $503 | $100,000 | $8,200 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $503 | $100,000 | $8,200 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $623 | $100,000 | $8,200 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $81,000 | $6,600 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $81,000 | $6,600 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $482 | $81,000 | $6,600 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $81,000 | $6,600 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $6,600 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $6,600 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map