125 N Park Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $337,783
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 N Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $312,196, approximately $190 per square foot. 125 N Park Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Marine Midland Bank
Bought by
Chot Leslie I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chot Leslie I | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $49,542 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $318,000 | $39,000 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $201,000 | $28,600 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $509 | $201,000 | $28,600 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $505 | $201,000 | $28,600 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $505 | $201,000 | $28,600 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $346 | $201,000 | $28,600 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $268 | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $407 | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $9,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map