125 S Carson Rd Beverly Hills, CA 90211
Estimated Value: $1,821,814 - $2,378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$1,790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S Carson Rd, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 and is currently estimated at $2,119,204, approximately $1,789 per square foot. 125 S Carson Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and Rabbi Jacob Pressman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Sarraf Farajollah
Bought by
Sarraf Farajollah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarraf Farajollah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,357 | $955,947 | $863,978 | $91,969 |
| 2024 | $11,357 | $937,204 | $847,038 | $90,166 |
| 2023 | $11,155 | $918,829 | $830,430 | $88,399 |
| 2022 | $10,838 | $900,814 | $814,148 | $86,666 |
| 2021 | $10,519 | $883,152 | $798,185 | $84,967 |
| 2019 | $10,216 | $856,959 | $774,511 | $82,448 |
| 2018 | $9,764 | $840,157 | $759,325 | $80,832 |
| 2016 | $9,368 | $807,536 | $729,841 | $77,695 |
| 2015 | $8,968 | $795,407 | $718,879 | $76,528 |
| 2014 | $8,677 | $779,827 | $704,798 | $75,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map