125 W 10th St Unit 101 Durango, CO 81301
The Grid NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $443,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
328
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W 10th St Unit 101, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $360,230, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 125 W 10th St Unit 101 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Albert Charles W
Bought by
Fiorini Duane R and Fiorini Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,142
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
San Juan Central Inc
Bought by
Albert Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorini Duane R | $126,500 | Land Title | |
| Albert Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History