1250 E 4th St Unit 10 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 E 4th St Unit 10, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $267,888, approximately $465 per square foot. 1250 E 4th St Unit 10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Jackman Kevin and Jackman Charity M
Bought by
Jackman Living Trust and Jackman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Jackman Kevin C and Jackman Charity M
Bought by
Jackman Kevin C and Jackman Charity M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Mack Celeste S and Weber Celeste S
Bought by
Jackman Kevin C and Jackman Charity M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackman Kevin C | -- | -- | |
| Jackman Kevin C | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $33,991 | $7,825 | $26,166 |
| 2024 | $639 | $33,325 | $7,672 | $25,653 |
| 2023 | $625 | $32,672 | $7,522 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $592 | $32,032 | $7,375 | $24,657 |
| 2021 | $574 | $31,405 | $7,231 | $24,174 |
| 2019 | $566 | $30,475 | $7,017 | $23,458 |
| 2018 | $544 | $29,879 | $6,880 | $22,999 |
| 2016 | $503 | $28,721 | $6,614 | $22,107 |
| 2015 | $486 | $28,290 | $6,515 | $21,775 |
| 2014 | $491 | $27,737 | $6,388 | $21,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map