1250 Highway 16 W Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $61,706 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Highway 16 W, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $184,177, approximately $156 per square foot. 1250 Highway 16 W is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Brown Nicole
Bought by
Turkey Lake Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkey Lake Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $644 | $6,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $6,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $599 | $6,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $6,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $598 | $6,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $598 | $6,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $6,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $6,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $7,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $7,279 | $0 | $0 |