12500 Otto St Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12500 Otto St, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $407,451, approximately $235 per square foot. 12500 Otto St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Trombley Delores
Bought by
Hofstedt Mitchell T and Hofstedt Kristine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofstedt Mitchell T | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,943 | $312,000 | $57,800 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $322,400 | $68,300 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $297,000 | $52,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $251,000 | $45,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $236,000 | $41,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $219,000 | $37,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $211,000 | $37,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $189,000 | $34,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $186,000 | $39,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $181,000 | $37,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $32,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map