12467 Pointe Cir Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $539,734 - $654,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12467 Pointe Cir, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $594,934, approximately $241 per square foot. 12467 Pointe Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Butkovich Jon F and Butkovich Jennifer G
Bought by
Jon & Jennifer Butkovich Trust and Butkovich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Rjr Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Butkovich Jon F and Butkovich Jennifer G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon & Jennifer Butkovich Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butkovich Jon F | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,736 | $507,000 | $63,000 | $444,000 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $517,400 | $63,000 | $454,400 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $471,000 | $55,000 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $403,000 | $49,000 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $395,000 | $47,000 | $348,000 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $369,000 | $37,000 | $332,000 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $370,000 | $49,000 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $5,014 | $347,000 | $58,000 | $289,000 |
| 2016 | $5,133 | $347,000 | $53,000 | $294,000 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $318,000 | $58,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $49,000 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map