21465 Pointe Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $438,842 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21465 Pointe Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $464,711, approximately $220 per square foot. 21465 Pointe Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Thao Kong Nmn
Bought by
Thao Meng Nmn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Whitney Christina and Whitaker Eric
Bought by
Kong Thao and Vang Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Liebert Noel J and Liebert Charlene R
Bought by
Whitney Christina and Whitney Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,060
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Durant John R and Durant Carolyn E
Bought by
Liebert Noel J and Liebert Charlene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Christian Builders Inc
Bought by
Durant John R and Durant Carolyn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
South Pointe Llc
Bought by
Christian Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao Meng Nmn | $15,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kong Thao | $350,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Whitney Christina | $298,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Liebert Noel J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Durant John R | $194,000 | -- | |
| Christian Builders Inc | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kong Thao | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Christina | $288,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,264 | $392,600 | $57,000 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $400,700 | $57,000 | $343,700 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $379,000 | $49,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $322,000 | $45,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $310,000 | $43,000 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $290,000 | $33,000 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $295,000 | $45,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $266,000 | $52,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $263,000 | $48,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $242,000 | $52,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $45,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map