21404 Pointe Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $457,235 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21404 Pointe Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $468,059, approximately $228 per square foot. 21404 Pointe Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Rotella Amanda and Rotella Jonathan
Bought by
Brown Ashley and Brown Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,409
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Rotella Jonathan J and Rotella Amanda J
Bought by
Brown Alex and Brown Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,409
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Marchand Tracy J and Marchand Timothy S
Bought by
Rotella Amanda J and Rotella Jonathan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,405
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Pedersen Jan A and Pedersen Sulaine M
Bought by
Marchand Timothy S and Marchand Tracy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Superior Value Homes Inc
Bought by
Pedersen Jan A and Pedersen Sulaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ashley | $415,000 | -- | |
| Brown Alex | $415,000 | Results Title | |
| Rotella Amanda J | $329,900 | Executive Ttl Northwest Llc | |
| Marchand Timothy S | $209,000 | -- | |
| Pedersen Jan A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Ashley | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Alex | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotella Amanda J | $313,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,357 | $411,300 | $60,000 | $351,300 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $418,000 | $60,000 | $358,000 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $394,000 | $52,000 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $330,000 | $47,000 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $327,000 | $45,000 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $309,000 | $35,000 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $315,000 | $47,000 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $289,000 | $55,000 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $282,000 | $50,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $261,000 | $55,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,000 | $47,000 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map