12502 Barbara Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,845 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12502 Barbara Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $516,711, approximately $386 per square foot. 12502 Barbara Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Maltby John M and Maltby A G
Bought by
Copley Brian E and Copley Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copley Brian E | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $411,500 | $156,100 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $384,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $356,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $329,700 | $156,100 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $323,700 | $166,400 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $315,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $306,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $288,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $279,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map