4116 Weller Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $618,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Weller Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $573,044, approximately $241 per square foot. 4116 Weller Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Lee Leonard D and Lee Arleavens
Bought by
Lee Leonard D and Jenkins Lee Arleavens
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,800
Outstanding Balance
$398,321
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Delozier Linda J
Bought by
Leonard D D and Leonard Lee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Leonard D | -- | Velocity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Leonard D D | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Leonard D | $436,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $523,900 | $159,100 | $364,800 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $485,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $447,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $409,600 | $159,100 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $405,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $401,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $397,600 | $169,400 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $379,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $362,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $344,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $326,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $309,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map