12504 Barbara Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,386 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12504 Barbara Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $526,097, approximately $356 per square foot. 12504 Barbara Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Ayala Edgar M
Bought by
Ayala Edgar M and Ayala Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Moschonas John G and Moschonas D
Bought by
Ayala Edgar M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Edgar M | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Edgar M | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Edgar M | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $420,200 | $165,300 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $402,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $385,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $367,500 | $165,300 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $357,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $347,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $338,100 | $175,500 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $325,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $312,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $294,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $289,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map