NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12504 Wilson Rd Blackstone, VA 23824

Estimated Value: $206,969 - $274,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2023

Last sale price $130,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,417 / mo

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Front Porch
  • Deck
  • Circular Driveway
  • Wainscoting

About This Home

As of March 2023

3 Bedroom 2 full bath double wide mobile home on 5 acres. Pended when listed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerri Fulkerson

James River Realty Group LLC License #0225175139 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS USER MLS

NON MLS OFFICE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $728

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wainscoting
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Partially Carpeted
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38-2-12

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$728

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Paneling/Wainscoting
  • Living Area: 1350.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Other, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Deck, Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 38-2-12
  • Zoning Description: A2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 728.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Midway
  • High School: Dinwiddie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Jbc Properties Investment Ii Llc
Bought by
Moore Cody
Current Estimated Value
$247,323

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,840
Outstanding Balance
$1,121
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,202

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2023
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-25.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.34%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Cody $224,000 Chicago Title
Jbc Properties Investment Ii Llc $130,000 None Listed On Document
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Cody $7,840
Open Moore Cody $219,942
Previous Owner Jbc Properties Investment Ii Llc $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Sold $130,000 -25.7% $96 / Sq Ft
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2023 01/29/23 For Sale $175,000 +143.1% $130 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $72,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,154 $180,300 $39,000 $141,300
2024 $774 $92,100 $30,000 $62,100
2023 $728 $92,100 $30,000 $62,100
2022 $728 $92,100 $30,000 $62,100
2020 $728 $92,100 $30,000 $62,100
2019 $728 $92,100 $30,000 $62,100
2018 $690 $87,400 $30,000 $57,400
2017 $690 $87,400 $30,000 $57,400
2016 $690 $87,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2302075

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 38-2-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.