1251 E Sunset St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 E Sunset St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $185,082, approximately $174 per square foot. 1251 E Sunset St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Cobalt Development Llc
Bought by
Tillman John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Caudle Kevin and Caudle Kelly
Bought by
Cobalt Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman John J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cobalt Development Llc | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $24,110 | $5,380 | $18,730 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $20,730 | $3,230 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $20,730 | $3,230 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $997 | $18,260 | $3,230 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $997 | $18,260 | $3,230 | $15,030 |
| 2020 | $986 | $17,270 | $3,230 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $958 | $18,350 | $4,310 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $991 | $17,860 | $4,310 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $981 | $16,090 | $4,310 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $882 | $16,090 | $4,310 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $874 | $16,090 | $4,310 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | $880 | $16,090 | $4,310 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map