1259 E Sunset St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 E Sunset St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $213,565, approximately $159 per square foot. 1259 E Sunset St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Choi Yick Tung
Bought by
Choi Yick Tung and Choi Yu Ching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Choi Yick Tung and Xu Hongzhen
Bought by
Choi Yick Tung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Choi Yick Tung
Bought by
Choi Yick Tung and Garwood John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Rust Norman D and Rust Reida Diann
Bought by
Choi Yick Tung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Yick Tung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choi Yick Tung | -- | Titan Title | |
| Choi Yick Tung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Choi Yick Tung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $25,140 | $4,450 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $22,170 | $2,680 | $19,490 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $22,170 | $2,680 | $19,490 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $19,610 | $2,680 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $19,610 | $2,680 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $18,510 | $2,680 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $18,510 | $2,680 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $990 | $17,840 | $2,680 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $980 | $15,870 | $2,680 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $870 | $15,870 | $2,680 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $862 | $15,870 | $2,680 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $868 | $15,870 | $2,680 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map