2531 S Prospect Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,542 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 S Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $246,386, approximately $139 per square foot. 2531 S Prospect Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Stephens Jedonna A and Stephens Jeffrey A
Bought by
Hilton Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Hilten Bill J and Hilten Flora B
Bought by
Hilton Bill J and Hilton Flora B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilton Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilton Bill J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $27,720 | $5,130 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $24,440 | $3,080 | $21,360 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $24,440 | $3,080 | $21,360 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $21,780 | $3,080 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $21,780 | $3,080 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $20,560 | $3,080 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $20,560 | $3,080 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $19,720 | $3,080 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $17,560 | $3,080 | $14,480 |
| 2016 | $962 | $17,560 | $3,080 | $14,480 |
| 2015 | $954 | $17,560 | $3,080 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | $961 | $17,560 | $3,080 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map