12516 Golden Eagle Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $773,078
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12516 Golden Eagle Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $705,359, approximately $379 per square foot. 12516 Golden Eagle Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $673,400 | $151,600 | $521,800 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $683,800 | $151,600 | $532,200 |
| 2023 | $9,965 | $605,800 | $151,600 | $454,200 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $586,000 | $151,600 | $434,400 |
| 2021 | $9,489 | $536,400 | $151,600 | $384,800 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $525,800 | $151,600 | $374,200 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $536,600 | $151,600 | $385,000 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $493,600 | $151,600 | $342,000 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $524,200 | $151,600 | $372,600 |
| 2016 | $7,558 | $525,300 | $151,600 | $373,700 |
| 2015 | $7,558 | $511,300 | $147,600 | $363,700 |
| 2014 | $7,558 | $525,900 | $147,600 | $378,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map