1257 W Wood St Willows, CA 95988
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 W Wood St, Willows, CA 95988. 1257 W Wood St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Tehrani Shahab and Habibzad Nazila
Bought by
Behzadi Hassan and Behzadi Shayesteh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behzadi Hassan | $505,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,933 | $1,260,226 | $256,608 | $1,003,618 |
| 2024 | $13,933 | $1,235,517 | $251,577 | $983,940 |
| 2023 | $13,044 | $1,211,293 | $246,645 | $964,648 |
| 2022 | $12,733 | $1,187,543 | $241,809 | $945,734 |
| 2021 | $12,479 | $1,164,259 | $237,068 | $927,191 |
| 2020 | $12,367 | $1,152,322 | $234,638 | $917,684 |
| 2019 | $12,285 | $1,129,729 | $230,038 | $899,691 |
| 2018 | $11,853 | $1,107,578 | $225,528 | $882,050 |
| 2017 | $12,576 | $1,161,715 | $302,204 | $859,511 |
| 2016 | $11,677 | $569,126 | $296,279 | $272,847 |
| 2015 | $5,778 | $560,578 | $291,829 | $268,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map