12570 94th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12570 94th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $641,200, approximately $251 per square foot. 12570 94th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Shade Tree Communities Llc
Bought by
Knutsen Eric M and Knutsen Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutsen Eric M | $113,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,406 | $590,800 | $160,000 | $430,800 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $532,400 | $109,500 | $422,900 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $521,000 | $109,500 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $454,900 | $109,500 | $345,400 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $427,600 | $99,500 | $328,100 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $437,000 | $111,500 | $325,500 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $406,900 | $102,500 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $384,900 | $106,000 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $384,700 | $113,000 | $271,700 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $383,000 | $118,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,300 | $110,000 | $233,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map