12675 94th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12675 94th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $543,035, approximately $242 per square foot. 12675 94th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Shade Tree Communities Llc
Bought by
Gupta Dayanand and Gupta Priya A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Dayanand | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,073 | $500,600 | $102,700 | $397,900 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $485,500 | $80,700 | $404,800 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $488,300 | $72,200 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $413,800 | $64,000 | $349,800 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $381,400 | $62,300 | $319,100 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $360,000 | $64,700 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $340,100 | $47,000 | $293,100 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $353,800 | $70,000 | $283,800 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $338,100 | $57,000 | $281,100 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $324,100 | $72,000 | $252,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,400 | $64,000 | $225,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map