126 Ruby Cir Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $332,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Ruby Cir, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $255,584, approximately $170 per square foot. 126 Ruby Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Mangual James
Bought by
Carrasquillo Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Reese Shawn and Reese Lenora M
Bought by
Carrasquillo Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Johns Barbara
Bought by
Reese Shawn and Reese Lenora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Mason Ellis M and Mason Alice A
Bought by
Kanzlemar Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasquillo Kristina | $25,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrasquillo Jorge A | $100,000 | Florida Title Pros | |
| Reese Shawn | $85,000 | -- | |
| Kanzlemar Barbara | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrasquillo Jorge A | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Shawn | $83,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanzlemar Barbara | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $153,018 | $53,426 | $99,592 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $75,659 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $73,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $989 | $71,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $989 | $69,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $68,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $869 | $66,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $65,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $79,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $62,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $62,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $692 | $48,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,608 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map