126 Tudor Blvd Buffalo, NY 14220
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Tudor Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $242,493, approximately $193 per square foot. 126 Tudor Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Seneca West Senior High School, and Global Concepts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Spilsbury Pamela R and Miller Pamela R
Bought by
Spilsbury Pamela R and Spilsbury Peter W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spilsbury Pamela R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spilsbury Pamela R | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $4,920 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map