1260 Linneman Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,317 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Linneman Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $271,579, approximately $217 per square foot. 1260 Linneman Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Brassie Deborah
Bought by
Watters Brian M and Watters Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,971
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$207,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Pangallo Kathleen M and Pangallo Kathleen M
Bought by
Brassie Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Pangallo Kathleen M
Bought by
Pangallo Kathleen M and Klenk Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Frank Richard L
Bought by
Frank Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watters Brian M | $170,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Brassie Deborah | $140,000 | -- | |
| Pangallo Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Frank Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watters Brian M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brassie Deborah | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pangallo Kathleen M | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Kathleen M | $15,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $70,697 | $10,469 | $60,228 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $70,697 | $10,469 | $60,228 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $70,697 | $10,469 | $60,228 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $51,674 | $9,303 | $42,371 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $51,674 | $9,303 | $42,371 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $51,674 | $9,303 | $42,371 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $44,545 | $8,019 | $36,526 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $44,545 | $8,019 | $36,526 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $44,545 | $8,019 | $36,526 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $44,317 | $8,463 | $35,854 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $44,317 | $8,463 | $35,854 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $44,317 | $8,463 | $35,854 |
| 2013 | $2,871 | $46,649 | $8,908 | $37,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map