5379 Rawhide Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5379 Rawhide Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $222,547, approximately $206 per square foot. 5379 Rawhide Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Klein Timothy M
Bought by
Wenger Anthony P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Meyer Eric B and Churay Meyer Mary R
Bought by
Meyer Lisa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger Anthony P | $100,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Lisa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $56,312 | $10,255 | $46,057 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $56,312 | $10,255 | $46,057 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $41,430 | $9,135 | $32,295 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $41,430 | $9,135 | $32,295 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $41,430 | $9,135 | $32,295 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $35,714 | $7,875 | $27,839 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $35,714 | $7,875 | $27,839 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $35,714 | $7,875 | $27,839 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $35,351 | $8,313 | $27,038 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $35,351 | $8,313 | $27,038 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $35,351 | $8,313 | $27,038 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $37,212 | $8,750 | $28,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map