1260 Victor Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $798,620
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Victor Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $711,905, approximately $658 per square foot. 1260 Victor Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Pavlik Patsy and Emon & Patsy Pavlik Living Tru
Bought by
Andrade Nina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,263
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$567,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Nina M | $386,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Nina M | $289,500 | |
| Closed | Andrade Nina M | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $541,780 | $164,634 | $384,146 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $531,021 | $161,406 | $376,615 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $527,472 | $158,241 | $369,231 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $510,131 | $155,139 | $361,992 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $499,994 | $152,098 | $354,896 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $501,800 | $150,540 | $351,260 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $491,960 | $147,588 | $344,372 |
| 2018 | $6,094 | $482,314 | $144,694 | $337,620 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $472,857 | $141,857 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $463,585 | $139,075 | $324,510 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $456,621 | $136,986 | $319,635 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $398,000 | $119,400 | $278,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map