1261 Estling Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $557,155
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Estling Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $523,289, approximately $263 per square foot. 1261 Estling Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Liu Li Feng Jesse and Liu Shu Ming Chan
Bought by
Pullen Keiland C and Pullen Amber N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Liu Li Feng Jesse and Liu Shu Ming Chan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen Keiland C | $305,000 | Pntn | |
| Liu Li Feng Jesse | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pullen Keiland C | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Li Feng Jesse | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,238 | $155,806 | $46,942 | $108,864 |
| 2023 | $10,728 | $140,000 | $42,180 | $97,820 |
| 2022 | $10,332 | $129,210 | $38,630 | $90,580 |
| 2021 | $9,829 | $124,600 | $37,250 | $87,350 |
| 2020 | $10,184 | $124,600 | $37,250 | $87,350 |
| 2019 | $9,829 | $118,510 | $35,430 | $83,080 |
| 2018 | $9,786 | $116,800 | $34,820 | $81,980 |
| 2017 | $9,626 | $112,840 | $33,640 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $9,458 | $108,290 | $32,280 | $76,010 |
| 2015 | $9,462 | $102,820 | $30,650 | $72,170 |
| 2014 | $9,032 | $95,750 | $28,330 | $67,420 |
| 2013 | $8,941 | $96,420 | $28,530 | $67,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map