12680 Paskenta Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12680 Paskenta Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $278,089. 12680 Paskenta Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Evelyn Ann
Bought by
Sale Benjamin J and Sale Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sale Benjamin J | $30,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $50,232 | $39,245 | $10,987 |
| 2023 | $514 | $48,283 | $37,722 | $10,561 |
| 2022 | $511 | $47,337 | $36,983 | $10,354 |
| 2021 | $484 | $46,409 | $36,258 | $10,151 |
| 2020 | $494 | $45,934 | $35,887 | $10,047 |
| 2019 | $497 | $45,034 | $35,184 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $460 | $44,152 | $34,495 | $9,657 |
| 2017 | $464 | $43,287 | $33,819 | $9,468 |
| 2016 | $434 | $42,439 | $33,156 | $9,283 |
| 2015 | $427 | $41,802 | $32,658 | $9,144 |
| 2014 | $421 | $40,984 | $32,019 | $8,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map