2015 Stonybrook Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Stonybrook Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $332,914, approximately $212 per square foot. 2015 Stonybrook Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Flatt David P and Flatt Jessie M
Bought by
Flatt David and Flatt Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Reeves Roxanne
Bought by
Flatt David P and Flatt Jessie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,371
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,543
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatt David | -- | None Available | |
| Flatt David P | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flatt David P | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $226,034 | $80,727 | $145,307 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $226,034 | $80,727 | $145,307 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $226,034 | $80,727 | $145,307 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $205,485 | $73,388 | $132,097 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $178,683 | $63,816 | $114,867 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $170,174 | $60,777 | $109,397 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $154,704 | $55,252 | $99,452 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $140,640 | $50,229 | $90,411 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $133,943 | $47,837 | $86,106 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,943 | $47,837 | $86,106 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $116,473 | $41,598 | $74,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map