2048 Stonybrook Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $311,471
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Stonybrook Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $290,118, approximately $214 per square foot. 2048 Stonybrook Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Warren Thelma Marie
Bought by
Nichols Michael Antonio and Nichols Claude P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Michael Antonio | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $198,399 | $75,580 | $122,819 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $198,399 | $75,580 | $122,819 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $198,399 | $75,580 | $122,819 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $198,399 | $75,580 | $122,819 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $172,521 | $65,722 | $106,799 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $164,305 | $62,592 | $101,713 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $149,368 | $56,902 | $92,466 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $135,789 | $51,729 | $84,060 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $129,323 | $49,266 | $80,057 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,323 | $49,266 | $80,057 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $112,455 | $42,840 | $69,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map