127 Johnson St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $581,473 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Johnson St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $594,868, approximately $349 per square foot. 127 Johnson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
North Valley Bank
Bought by
Wee Eric L and Borja Rhea Mei R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,282
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Thiessen Orrin and Thiessen Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,150
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wee Eric L | $245,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thiessen Orrin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wee Eric L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiessen Orrin | $339,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $307,723 | $62,796 | $244,927 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $301,690 | $61,565 | $240,125 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $295,775 | $60,358 | $235,417 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $289,976 | $59,175 | $230,801 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $284,291 | $58,015 | $226,276 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $281,377 | $57,421 | $223,956 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $275,861 | $56,296 | $219,565 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $270,453 | $55,193 | $215,260 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $265,151 | $54,111 | $211,040 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $259,952 | $53,050 | $206,902 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $256,049 | $52,254 | $203,795 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $251,034 | $51,231 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map