Estimated Value: $141,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 North St W, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $160,610, approximately $139 per square foot. 127 North St W is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Whittle Mark and Whittle Rebecca
Bought by
Murray Ian and Murray Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Gerken Jeanette
Bought by
Gerken Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Ian | -- | Integrity Title | |
| Gerken Larry A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $8,420 | $2,290 | $6,130 |
| 2024 | $335 | $7,380 | $2,080 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $335 | $7,380 | $2,080 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $335 | $7,380 | $2,080 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $335 | $7,380 | $2,080 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $319 | $6,940 | $2,080 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $319 | $6,940 | $2,080 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $327 | $6,940 | $2,080 | $4,860 |
| 2017 | $319 | $7,230 | $1,980 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $322 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map