127 Summit Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $524,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,981
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Summit Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $447,112, approximately $225 per square foot. 127 Summit Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $426,000 | $116,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $234,000 | $69,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $234,000 | $69,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $234,000 | $69,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $234,000 | $69,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $234,000 | $69,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $166,000 | $20,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $166,000 | $20,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $987 | $166,000 | $20,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $166,000 | $20,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,000 | $20,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $20,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map