12702 Dean Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $578,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12702 Dean Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $531,814, approximately $288 per square foot. 12702 Dean Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Shanks Helen M
Bought by
Miguel Franciso L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Franciso L | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $448,800 | $194,100 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $424,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $399,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $375,300 | $172,100 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $334,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $294,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $253,600 | $157,100 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $245,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $238,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $230,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map