1271 Gardenia St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,926 - $799,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Gardenia St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $776,482, approximately $622 per square foot. 1271 Gardenia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Holder Mary A
Bought by
Holder Mary A and Holder Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $72,413 | $15,660 | $56,753 |
| 2024 | $837 | $70,994 | $15,353 | $55,641 |
| 2023 | $806 | $69,602 | $15,052 | $54,550 |
| 2022 | $782 | $68,238 | $14,757 | $53,481 |
| 2021 | $774 | $66,900 | $14,467 | $52,433 |
| 2020 | $787 | $66,217 | $14,320 | $51,897 |
| 2019 | $764 | $64,920 | $14,040 | $50,880 |
| 2018 | $752 | $63,648 | $13,765 | $49,883 |
| 2017 | $714 | $62,401 | $13,496 | $48,905 |
| 2016 | $689 | $61,179 | $13,232 | $47,947 |
| 2015 | $694 | $60,262 | $13,034 | $47,228 |
| 2014 | $686 | $59,083 | $12,780 | $46,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map