1274 E 47th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1274 E 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $532,102, approximately $639 per square foot. 1274 E 47th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary: A Smart Academy, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Nava College Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $106,881 | $42,146 | $64,735 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $104,786 | $41,320 | $63,466 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $102,732 | $40,510 | $62,222 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $100,718 | $39,716 | $61,002 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $98,744 | $38,938 | $59,806 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $95,817 | $37,784 | $58,033 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $93,940 | $37,044 | $56,896 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $90,294 | $35,606 | $54,688 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $88,939 | $35,072 | $53,867 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $87,197 | $34,385 | $52,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map