1275 N Cedar Brook Rd Boulder, CO 80304
Pine Brook Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,545,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1275 N Cedar Brook Rd, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,189,551, approximately $596 per square foot. 1275 N Cedar Brook Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Meyers Kenneth A and Meyers Mary S
Bought by
Russell Shannon H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Outstanding Balance
$61,422
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,128,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1988
Bought by
Russell Shannon H and Russell Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1985
Bought by
Russell Shannon H and Russell Susan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1984
Bought by
Russell Shannon H and Russell Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Shannon H | $309,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Russell Shannon H | $146,900 | -- | |
| Russell Shannon H | $139,500 | -- | |
| Russell Shannon H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Shannon H | $231,750 | |
| Closed | Russell Shannon H | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $73,562 | $20,106 | $53,456 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $73,562 | $20,106 | $53,456 |
| 2023 | $7,117 | $79,864 | $20,542 | $63,007 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $62,849 | $16,534 | $46,315 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $64,658 | $17,010 | $47,648 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $54,004 | $22,880 | $31,124 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $54,004 | $22,880 | $31,124 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $50,321 | $15,336 | $34,985 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $55,633 | $16,955 | $38,678 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $48,771 | $19,104 | $29,667 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $44,010 | $15,044 | $28,966 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $44,010 | $15,044 | $28,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map