12778 Pine Hurst Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $151,316 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12778 Pine Hurst Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $159,829, approximately $248 per square foot. 12778 Pine Hurst Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Erickson Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Sold by
Amerud Theresa and Amerud Stephen
Bought by
Achman Raymond L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Patrick | $80,000 | -- | |
| Achman Raymond L | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $121,000 | $67,800 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $606 | $113,600 | $68,800 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $488 | $100,600 | $61,700 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $514 | $84,400 | $47,400 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $520 | $72,300 | $41,100 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $482 | $69,000 | $37,700 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $480 | $64,700 | $35,300 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $718 | $66,000 | $36,100 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $454 | $70,400 | $42,400 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $446 | $39,800 | $22,400 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $458 | $39,900 | $22,500 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $224 | $41,500 | $22,400 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map