12956 Pine Hurst Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12956 Pine Hurst Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $733,010, approximately $485 per square foot. 12956 Pine Hurst Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Vanrisseghem Nathan and Vanrisseghem Jayme
Bought by
Drown Todd and Drown Ina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Markie Jerry L
Bought by
Vanrisseghem N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drown Todd | $508,000 | -- | |
| Vanrisseghem N | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $713,000 | $350,300 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $678,800 | $351,000 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $519,100 | $241,900 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $527,000 | $266,100 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $344,800 | $117,400 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $314,100 | $88,800 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $292,600 | $80,300 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $291,500 | $83,100 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $259,920 | $78,403 | $181,517 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $240,900 | $70,600 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $243,000 | $70,700 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $248,100 | $73,500 | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map