12925 Pine Hurst Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12925 Pine Hurst Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $570,808, approximately $243 per square foot. 12925 Pine Hurst Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $533,400 | $250,700 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $479,300 | $213,000 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $473,300 | $208,500 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $436,800 | $163,000 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $301,600 | $115,800 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $630 | $200,500 | $68,500 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $492 | $56,800 | $48,600 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $544 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $54,400 | $54,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $58,200 | $58,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $446 | $44,200 | $44,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $183 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map