128 Crouch St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,328 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Crouch St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,071,332, approximately $661 per square foot. 128 Crouch St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
M Hernandez 2011 Family Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Margaret
Bought by
Hernandez Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez and Margaret
Bought by
Hernandez Cresensiano S and Hernandez Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Cresensiano S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $109,511 | $24,920 | $84,591 |
| 2024 | $51 | $107,365 | $24,432 | $82,933 |
| 2023 | $49 | $105,260 | $23,953 | $81,307 |
| 2022 | $49 | $103,197 | $23,484 | $79,713 |
| 2021 | $49 | $101,174 | $23,024 | $78,150 |
| 2020 | $49 | $100,137 | $22,788 | $77,349 |
| 2019 | $49 | $98,175 | $22,342 | $75,833 |
| 2018 | $48 | $96,251 | $21,904 | $74,347 |
| 2017 | $47 | $94,365 | $21,475 | $72,890 |
| 2016 | $45 | $92,515 | $21,054 | $71,461 |
| 2015 | $45 | $91,126 | $20,738 | $70,388 |
| 2014 | $46 | $89,342 | $20,332 | $69,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map