128 Geranium Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
616
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $197,234, approximately $320 per square foot. 128 Geranium Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Jones Jeremiah M
Bought by
Visger Bridget Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Outstanding Balance
$118,077
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,157
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visger Bridget Mae | $140,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Visger Bridget Mae | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $187,900 | $25,000 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $172,600 | $20,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $180,100 | $20,000 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $152,600 | $20,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $151,100 | $11,300 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $124,700 | $11,300 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $115,100 | $11,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $114,800 | $11,300 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $992 | $86,800 | $11,300 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map