128 Jessamine Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,913 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $233,978, approximately $286 per square foot. 128 Jessamine Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
England William J and England Sandra M
Bought by
Adhikari Vijwal and Sharma Pankaj
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adhikari Vijwal | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $199,300 | $25,000 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $187,200 | $20,000 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $178,200 | $20,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $153,500 | $20,000 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $149,500 | $18,100 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $138,900 | $18,100 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $133,800 | $18,100 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $105,600 | $18,100 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $74,700 | $18,100 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map